Scattered Clouds / 19°C in Taipei, TAIWAN    

Local Organizing Committees
Honorary Chair
Chi-Huey Wong
President, Academia Sinica
Chairman
Andrew H.-J. Wang
Distinguished Research Fellow, Institute of Biological Chemistry, Academia Sinica
Co-Chairman
Ming-Daw Tsai
Director, Institute of Biological Chemistry, Academia Sinica
Committee Members
Hong-Chen Chen
Dean, College of Life Sciences, National Chung Hsing University
Tao-Shih Hsieh
Director, Institute of Cellular and Organismic Biology, Academia Sinica
Jenn-Kang Hwang
Professor, Institute of Bioinformatics, National Chiao Tung University
Ming-Derg Lai
Distinguished Professor, Institute of Basic Medical Sciences, National Cheng Kung University
Fang-Jen Lee
Director, Institute of Molecular Medicine, College of Medicine, National Taiwan University
Chu-Fang Lo
Dean, College of Bioscience and Biotechnology, National Cheng Kung University
Rong-Long Pan
Professor, College of Life Science, National Tsing Hua University
Ming-Che Shih
Director, Agricultural Biotechnology Research Center, Academia Sinica
Lu-Hai Wang
Director, Division of Molecular and Genomic Medicine, National Health Research Institute
Yau-Huei Wei
President, MacKay Medical College
Meng-Chao Yao
Distinguished Research Fellow, Institute of Molecular Biology, Academia Sinica


International Scientific Advisory Committees
Scientific Committee Advisory Committee Members
Frances Arnold
California Institute of Technology
Sir David C. Baulcombe
University of Cambridge
Johann Deisenhofer
The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas
Anne Dell
Imperial College London
Peter B. Dervan
California Institute of Technology
Jack Dixon
University of California, San Diego
Juli Feigon
University of California, Los Angeles
Masamitsu Futai
Iwate Medical University
Kyung Soo Hahm
Chosun University
Nick Hoogenraad
La Trobe University
Tony Hunter
Salk Institute
George Kenyon
University of Michigan
Roger D. Kornberg
Stanford University School of Medicine
Bo-Liang Li
Chinese Academy of Sciences
Andrew McCammon
University of California, San Diego
Gregory A. Petsko
Brandeis University
Jisnuson Svasti
Mahidol University
Mark von Itzstein
Institute for Glycomics, University of Griffith
Jiarui Wu
Shanghai Institutes for Biological Sciences
Shigeyuki Yokoyama
RIKEN


Working Group
Ruey-Hwa Chen
Academia Sinica
Po-Huang Liang
Academia Sinica
Tan-Chen Chen
Academia Sinica
Shan-Chi Ku
National Research Program for Biopharmaceuticals



Registration open:
February 15
Abstract submission deadline:
August 31, 2014
Early bird registration:
August 31, 2014

YSP application:
April 30, 2014
YSP winner announcement:
June 10, 2014

 
Username:

Password:


Forget password

Copyright ©15th IUBMB 24th FAOBMB-TSBMB 2014. All Rights Reserved.